Menu

Award Recipients for the Past Five Years

Thirty (30) University employees and two (2) supervisors receive certificates and an honorarium of $1,500 at The President’s Staff Awards annual ceremony.

The Outstanding Staff and Supervisor Awards program recognizes the invaluable contributions that staff and supervisors make to the university's continued success.

Outstanding Staff RecipientsOutstanding Supervisor Recipients

Outstanding Staff Award Recipients

2017
Cassandre G. Alvarado Ramona P. Arora Blake L. Barlow Kristi Delaney Glenn W. Dembowski
Jeffrey S. Frelack Anjoli J. Fry Cassandra K. Gholston Kimberly R. Jackson Alexander C. Jasinski
Jessica M. Jimenez Jenica R. Jones Jeffrey B. Kaiser Julie M. Kniseley Josephine L. Mabry
Shallaco McDonald Amy McMillan Courtney L. Meador Nhi H. Nguyen Elizabeth B. Nowicki
Trent W. Peterson Mark E. Phillips Paul M. Pritchett Robert V. Reichle Daniel L. Robinson
Liza Scarborough Cathie Simpkins Deborah K. Smith Theresa C. Thomas Cynthia P. Thompson
2016
Laurie Alvarez Darcy L. Barrick Armando O. Blanco Diana L. Diaz Canas Cynthia K. Faulk
Rachel Fogle Ciullo Patricia E. Ganey-Curry Aida A. Gonzalez Katharine J. Grieve Melanie R. Gulick
Gina Higby Meagan M. Jones Stephanie C. Kaufman Olga D. Kobasic Vanessa Lopez
Florentino Lopez-Rivera Andrew J. Mendoza Steven E. Moore Michele Ostrow Hillary J. Patterson
Hillary C. Procknow Jason R. Ramsey Susan E. Schorn Agnes J. Sekowski Katherine Kim Steele
Thomas B. Ward Linda L. Williams Christine Palmer Wood Tamara Wood Antonio Zapata
2015
Gwendolyn S. Barton Alejandra Bernal Bobbie J. Brooks Lauren K. Brown Melissa Dalton
Tracy L. Demchuk Adriane L. Dingman Debra A. Dzwonczyk William J. Fatzinger, Jr. Wyndell L. Faulk
Melissa L. Garcia Tanya M. Garcia Frankie L. Hart Jessica A. Howard Elizabeth S. Kerr
Susanne U. Kraft Beatrice Limon Gordon L. Lipscomb Mark E. Long Rubin D. Mendoza
Rachel S. Meyer Danielle Renee Nestler Daryl L. Nygaard Matthew D. Shetrone Etta D. Sproul-Parrott
David Steadman Betty Jeanne W. Taylor Jay S. Whitehead Kristen E. Wynn Hong Zhao
2014
Alexia Rose Apollo William V. Bishel Jamie L. Brown Terry A. Bruegging Christian J. Carter
Sandra A. Catlett William B. Chandler Lynn T. Chang Erika S. Corbell Charles R. Enriquez
Arturo R Flores Debra S. Flores Alice Gerhart Jennifer Gilmore Ivana D. Grahovac
Whitney L. Hedgepeth Sarah M. Janak David Justh Delisa V. Lee Venus N. Mills
Jessica L. Miner Linda J. Morgan Allison Radke Teri S. Sahba Stuart M. Tendler
Erin N. Thomas Ara K. Tommey Arletta R. Tompkins Monty W. Van Den Bossche Jr. Kimberly D. Williams
2013
Allegra H. Azulay Amory E. Baril Esmeralda Bedia Elizabel Bordallo Philemon Brown
Bernice Calderon Angela J. Carbajal Leslie J. Crooks Alicia M. Dietrich Julie J. Drake
Linsey A. Duett Dennis W. Fillip Cynthia A. Gladstone Jessica Godbey Mahoney William T. Grindle
Michelle L. Guzman Ronda Hall Kin N. Hau Susan C. Higginbotham Laura K. Kelly
Rosanna M. Mastrangelo Christopher J. McNett Juan Mar Mendo Elena V. Mota Melissa L. Pollard
Kenneth D. Rhinehart Jr. Brenda A. Schumann Heather A. Vacek Brian L. Vattiat Teresa W. Wingfield

Outstanding Supervisor Award Recipients

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Hemlata G. Jhaveri Patty L. Coffman Jane M. Bost Isaac D. Barchas Robert E. Dahlstrom
Bridget K. Lawrence Charles H. Scott Barbara Wand James Adrienne Howarth-Moore Crystal L. King