Outstanding Staff and Supervisor Awards

The University of Texas at Austin

Our Core Values

LearningA caring community, all of us students, helping one another grow

DiscoveryExpanding knowledge and human understanding

FreedomTo seek the truth and express it

LeadershipThe will to excel with integrity and the spirit that nothing is impossible

Individual OpportunityMany options, diverse people and ideas, one university

ResponsibilityTo serve as a catalyst for positive change in Texas and beyond

Award Recipients for the Past Five Years

Thirty (30) University employees and two (2) supervisors receive certificates and an honorarium of $1,500 at The President’s Staff Awards annual ceremony.

The Outstanding Staff and Supervisor Awards program recognizes the invaluable contributions that staff and supervisors make to the university's continued success.

Outstanding Staff RecipientsOutstanding Supervisor Recipients

Outstanding Staff Award Recipients

2015
Gwendolyn S. Barton Alejandra Bernal Bobbie J. Brooks Lauren K. Brown Melissa Dalton
Tracy L. Demchuk Adriane L. Dingman Debra A. Dzwonczyk William J. Fatzinger, Jr. Wyndell L. Faulk
Melissa L. Garcia Tanya M. Garcia Frankie L. Hart Jessica A. Howard Elizabeth S. Kerr
Susanne U. Kraft Beatrice Limon Gordon L. Lipscomb Mark E. Long Rubin D. Mendoza
Rachel S. Meyer Danielle Renee Nestler Daryl L. Nygaard Matthew D. Shetrone Etta D. Sproul-Parrott
David Steadman Betty Jeanne W. Taylor Jay S. Whitehead Kristen E. Wynn Hong Zhao
2014
Alexia Rose Apollo William V. Bishel Jamie L. Brown Terry A. Bruegging Christian J. Carter
Sandra A. Catlett William B. Chandler Lynn T. Chang Erika S. Corbell Charles R. Enriquez
Arturo R Flores Debra S. Flores Alice Gerhart Jennifer Gilmore Ivana D. Grahovac
Whitney L. Hedgepeth Sarah M. Janak David Justh Delisa V. Lee Venus N. Mills
Jessica L. Miner Linda J. Morgan Allison Radke Teri S. Sahba Stuart M. Tendler
Erin N. Thomas Ara K. Tommey Arletta R. Tompkins Monty W. Van Den Bossche Jr. Kimberly D. Williams
2013
Allegra H. Azulay Amory E. Baril Esmeralda Bedia Elizabel Bordallo Philemon Brown
Bernice Calderon Angela J. Carbajal Leslie J. Crooks Alicia M. Dietrich Julie J. Drake
Linsey A. Duett Dennis W. Fillip Cynthia A. Gladstone Jessica Godbey Mahoney William T. Grindle
Michelle L. Guzman Ronda Hall Kin N. Hau Susan C. Higginbotham Laura K. Kelly
Rosanna M. Mastrangelo Christopher J. McNett Juan Mar Mendo Elena V. Mota Melissa L. Pollard
Kenneth D. Rhinehart Jr. Brenda A. Schumann Heather A. Vacek Brian L. Vattiat Teresa W. Wingfield
2012
Christine Anderson Laura E. Burrows Przemyslaw Danielewski Amy De La Rosa Ural E. Dewitty
Ana M. Dison Robin Dusek Jalah K. Goette Jennifer I. Heath Randal Glenn Hurley
Adrian N. Johnson Sarah E. Kitten Cheryl L. Lapaso Pamela Larick Vicente T. Lozano
Monica Mercado Gloria Munoz De Ramirez Kent W. Norsworthy Cristela T. Oliver Michael M. Rung
Katherine A. Sangster Cynthia A. Slater Karla A. Steffen Trent E. Thurman James H. Tolleson
Reynaldo H. Torres Caroline Michele Walls Emily J. Watson Beverly J. Weems Maorong Zou
2011
Marian M. Ascencio Nuria E. Ayala Jeffrey K. Bachschmid Chad R. Barnes Enrique Castellanos
Margaret A. Combs Richard L. Costa Sally K. Dickson Jared L. Diener John C. Goutier
George B. Grugett Bert R. Herigstad Lawrence A. Horvat Virginia M. Jaramillo Shannon K. Lundquist
Joyce L. McClendon Erica M. Moreno Annelise L. Notzon Jerri L. Oreson Shannon S. Palmquist
Annette Perrone Maria E. Pineda Janet L. Preuss Deborah L. Roberts Gail B. Sanders
Jason M. Sick Meghan E. Sitar Cengiz Vural Miguel V. Wasielewski Christopher L. Yandle

Outstanding Supervisor Award Recipients

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Jane M. Bost Isaac D. Barchas Robert E. Dahlstrom Christopher A. Burnett Nancy J. Moses
Barbara Wand James Adrienne Howarth-Moore Crystal L. King Shelley N. Nix Jamie L. Shutter

 
[go to Outstanding Staff and Supervisor Awards home page]