Menu

Staff Service Awards
2017 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2017 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 20, 2017, at 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Abbott Patrick J.10Cockrell School of Engineering
Abbott Phaedra W.15School of Undergraduate Studies
Abraham Lawrence D.10Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Adams Thomas J.10Facilities Services
Adkins Andrew P.25Project Management & Construction Services
Airhart Marc G.10College of Natural Sciences
Aker Gregory L.20University of Texas Libraries
Akin Thomas L.10Project Management & Construction Services
Allen Von L.20Office of the President
Alvarado Margaret C.15University of Texas Libraries
Alvarez Amanda M.10Office of Sponsored Projects
Alvarez De Araya Hector15University of Texas Libraries
Andersen James A.15Facilities Services
Anderson Beverly J.10Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Anderson Molly K.15PRC Commons Building
Anderson Wendy M.10University Development Office
Andrews John R.20Bureau of Economic Geology
Andrews Mack D.25Utilities and Energy Management
Apiado Samuel T.10Marine Science Institute
Appling Dean R.30College of Natural Sciences
Arellano Fructuoso R.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Arellano Jorge L.25Facilities Services
Arias-Boze Cecilia10College of Fine Arts
Arocha Michelle D.10University Charter School
Arteaga Froylan M.15Facilities Services
Aschmutat Manfred J.10Marine Science Institute
Ashok Pradeepkumar10Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Athey Alex E.10Applied Research Laboratories
Atkinson Gregory J.20Office of Accounting
Aughenbaugh Jason M.10Applied Research Laboratories
Austin-Scott Jan10Office of the Vice-President for Student Affairs
Ayers Dee A.35ITS Networking
Ayers James K. II30University of Texas Libraries
Ayers-Lopez Susan J.35Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Azulay Allegra H.10Dept of Slavic and Eurasian Studies

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.