Menu

Staff Service Awards
2017 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2017 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 20, 2017, at 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Caffesse Nadia C.15College of Liberal Arts
Caldwell Anneke J.10McDonald Observatory
Caluette Linda P.20Facilities Services
Campbell Claudette R.20University Unions
Campbell Earl C.30Intercollegiate Athletics
Cannon Sharon D.20Division of Housing & Food Service
Cantwell Emma D.15McDonald Observatory
Cardona Samantha A.10Office of Technology Commercialization
Cargo Arron T.15Applied Research Laboratories
Carreon Rebecca H.30Office of the Dean of Students
Carter Christian J.10University of Texas Libraries
Carter Christina B.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Casarez Rosario35Texas Archeological Research Laboratory
Castellanos Enrique10Division of Housing & Food Service
Castillo Jason J.25University Interscholastic League
Castillo Ruben III10Facilities Services
Castillo-Flores Janie C.15Stan Richards School of Advertising and Public Relations
Castro Veronica10Office of Financial Aid
Cazares Jose G.15University Unions
Cerda Robert10Facilities Services
Chang Jenny Y.10University Development Office
Chapman Benjamin G.15Technology Resources
Chapman Lynne15University of Texas Press
Chavarria Ricardo L.15Facilities Services
Chavez Melissa M.10University Charter School
Choi Monica15Cockrell School of Engineering
Chotiros Nicholas P.35Applied Research Laboratories
Christian Kimberly S.10School of Human Ecology
ChristopherStacey A. M.25University Development Office
Cisneros Dario G.25Facilities Services
Clark Kyle15Student Success Initiatives
Classen Wade A.15School of Law
Cochran Anita L.35McDonald Observatory
Coffman Sheryl S.10Department of Chemical Engineering
Connelly Christopher S.10College of Natural Sciences
Contreras John P.15Facilities Services
Contreras Rosa I.15Facilities Services
Cook Katherine E.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Cootes Hara B.25University of Texas Child Development Center
Cortez Vanessa L.10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Crawford-Black Debra K.30Law Library
Cronk David O.15Facilities Services
Croslin John W.15School of Undergraduate Studies
Cross Robert J.15KUT Radio
Crow Nathan S.25Applied Research Laboratories
Crowe Lauren D.10Biology Instructional Office
Crumpley Jeffery F.15Department of Educational Administration
Cunningham Walter B. IV10Department of Mechanical Engineering
Cushing Frances F.20Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Cutler Tara L.10University Health Services

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.