Menu

Staff Service Awards
2017 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2017 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 20, 2017, at 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Gaither Kelly P.15Texas Advanced Computing Center
Gale Frances R.10School of Architecture
Galicia Hilaria10Division of Housing & Food Service
Galvan Marilyn E.35Office of Admissions
Gao Lei15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Garcia Cayetana10Cockrell School of Engineering
Garcia Debbie C.25Office of Accounting
Garcia Fidel Jr.15Facilities Services
Garcia Melissa L.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Garcia-De Avila Gabriela10Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Garcia-Holmes Katherine10College of Natural Sciences
Gardea Eduardo20Facilities Services
Gardinier Charles A.10College of Education
Garner Kenneth D.25University Police Department
Garrido August E. Jr.20Intercollegiate Athletics
Garza Daniel10Facilities Services
Garza Luis Jr.35Facilities Services
Garza Susie30Division of Housing & Food Service
Gelb James20Applied Research Laboratories
George Robert M.10ITS Systems
Gerstenberg William Eric15Office of Accounting
Geu Matthew J.10Applied Research Laboratories
Gholston Cassandra K.15Department of Theatre and Dance
Giannascoli Steve E.10Project Management & Construction Services
Giles Kimberly N.10Project Management & Construction Services
Godwin Michael A.10Vice-President for Research
Goewey Roseanna C.10Department of Mechanical Engineering
Gomez Oliver F.20College of Pharmacy
Gomez Tomas III10Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Gonzales Lynda K.20College of Natural Sciences
Gonzalez Sheri L.20Department of Management
Gooby Pamela M.10University Development Office
Gould Eirin20College of Natural Sciences
Grall Ben M.10Texas Memorial Museum
Grant Kenneth M.20Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Graves Chae S.20Facilities Services
Graves Jeffery L.15Vice President for Legal Affairs
Gray David K.15Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Green Katherine A.15Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Green Robyn S.15Project Management & Construction Services
Green William C.30ITS Networking
Griffith Thomas H.20College of Liberal Arts
Grigsby Gwen W.35Office of the President
Grimaldo Leticia R.10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Grotevant Paul F.15ITS Applications
Grugett George B.15University Health Services
Gruy Jeremy M.10Moody College of Communication
Guerrero Philip A.30Jackson School of Geosciences
Guevara Luis V.15Center for Mexican American Studies
Gully Molly J.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Gunter Cliona D.15Applied Research Laboratories
Gutierrez Rebecca K.10Red McCombs School of Business
Gutierrez-Montoya Liliam10Facilities Services
Guzman Peter15College of Natural Sciences
Guzman Tony J.10Project Management & Construction Services

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.