Menu

Staff Service Awards
2017 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2017 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 20, 2017, at 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Haddad William J.20Department of Art and Art History
Haden Roderick D.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Hahne Jonathan J.30Center for Electromechanics
Hall Ronda15College of Natural Sciences
Hamblen Marian E.20Department of Chemistry
Hamman Jay M.20College of Pharmacy
Hammer Joseph P.10Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Hammock Emerson Cody15Texas Advanced Computing Center
Hamrick David S.15University of Texas Press
Hanson Ladd C.25Texas Extended Campus
Hanz Grady K.10Applied Research Laboratories
Haralson Scott K.10Center for Agile Technology
Hard Nancy L.20Institute for Geophysics
HardwickJuana A.25Red McCombs School of Business
Hargett Cynthia B.35Office of Admissions
Harris Marilyn J.10McDonald Observatory
Harris Mark A.20Utilities and Energy Management
Hart Howell T.10Applied Research Laboratories
Hasler Michael G.10Department of Information, Risk, and Operations Management
Hasty Lael M.25Red McCombs School of Business
Havel Gina M.25Office of Financial Aid
Haynes Darrell O.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Haywood Jonathan W.10Facilities Services
Heath Robert D.15Dell Pediatric Research Institute
Hebert Phillip15Population Research Center
Heckmann Terry R.10Department of Pediatrics
Heil Robert M.10Dell Medical School
Heine Barbara A.10Human Resources
Heine Lyssa D.10Applied Research Laboratories
Hemenway Mark J.15College of Natural Sciences
Henderson Barnie A.10Facilities Services
Hendrickson Dean25Department of Integrative Biology
Henry David W.20Facilities Services
Henry Mitzi R.30Counseling and Mental Health Center
Henson David T.10Applied Research Laboratories
Herigstad Bert R.35Department of Radio Television Film
Hernandez Alejandro10Business and Financial Services
Hernandez Luis A.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Hernandez Maria F.10Facilities Services
Hernandez Maria Lourdes20Division of Housing & Food Service
Hernandez Norma V.15College of Natural Sciences
Hernandez Pedro25Facilities Services
Hernandez Stephanie G.20Testing and Evaluation Services
Hess Thomas E.10Geology Foundation
Hester Ryan P.10Department of Educational Administration
Hetherington Thomas W.25Applied Research Laboratories
Higginbotham Susan C.20Cockrell School of Engineering
High Kristin A.10Facilities Services
Hill Margaret K.15School of Nursing
Hill Sarah L.15Univ Op-Communications
Hill Stephanie J.25Department of Special Education
Hinojosa-GalvanStephanie15Red McCombs School of Business
Hironymous Michael O.35University of Texas Libraries
Hitchens Gregory D.10Document Solutions
Hixon Carla B.10University Police Department
Holden Lisa L.10Office of the Registrar
Holliday Ann M.10Business and Financial Services
Hollub-Fletcher Stephani10Department of Philosophy
Hotopp Kristen L.15Department of Economics
Hovinga Kathleen L.20Office of the President
Howard Courtney B.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Hudson Scott V.15School of Nursing
Huff Daniel E.15Applied Research Laboratories
Hughes James C.20Applied Research Laboratories
Humphries Justin B.20College of Liberal Arts
Hutton Robert D.25Applied Research Laboratories
Hyatt Cammie Jo25Marine Science Institute

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.