Menu

Staff Service Awards
2016 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2016 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on Friday May 13, 2016, 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Jackson Charles S.15Institute for Geophysics
James William J.15Microelectronics Research Center
Jameson Ron L.35Department of Art and Art History
Jarvis Jonathan H.10Texas Archeological Research Laboratory
Jefferson Joanna K.10School of Law
Jenkins Gregory10Division of Housing & Food Service
Jenkins Rachel A.20Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Jensen Helen E.20University of Texas Libraries
Jensen Robert W.10ITS Networking
Jimenez Elsa G.10Department of Geological Sciences
Jimenez Jessica M.10Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Johnson Adrian N.15University of Texas Libraries
Johnson Arthur10Intercollegiate Athletics
Johnson Christopher S.25Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Johnson Felicia R.10Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Johnson Johnny J.10Microelectronics Research Center
Johnson Kimberly Y.30ITS Networking
Johnson Rebecca A.15McDonald Observatory
Johnson William D. III25Facilities Services
Juarez Mary J.25Intercollegiate Athletics
Judson Dana10Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
Junkin Jerry F.30School of Music
Justh David10Department of Middle Eastern Studies

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.