Menu

Staff Service Awards
2018 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2018 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 19, 2018, at 10 a.m. - Noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Lackowski Nicole D.10University Health Services
Laduc Travis J.15Department of Integrative Biology
Lake Julie A.20Jackson School of Geosciences
Lancaster Julia A.25Applied Research Laboratories
Land Elizabeth Valdez30Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Landberg Barbara M.15Department of Psychology
Landeros Arturo E.10Facilities Services
Landrum Christopher A.10Records and Information Management Services
Lane Stephaine A.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Larson Jerry L.25Department of History
Larson Matthew A.20Department of Computer Science
Larson Therese C.15Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Laude David A.30Executive Vice President & Provost
Lavalliere Douglas J.25Red McCombs School of Business
Lavergne Laura C.15Office of Admissions
Lawrence Robert J.30University Unions
Lawson Susan M.20Marine Science Institute
Lebansky Rachel A.25Environmental Health and Safety
Leck Ronnie D.10McDonald Observatory
Lee Jin K.15Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Lee Sang Ho10Project Management & Construction Services
Leffingwell Angel S.30School of Law
Lehman Marilyn E.25Department of History
Leising Michael J.10Applied Research Laboratories
Leonard Janice M.10Marine Science Institute
Levin Patricia S.25Office of Research Support & Compliance
Li Jennifer L.10University Development Office
Li Yue10Dell Pediatric Research Institute
Liao Keke Kelly10Workday Implementation Program
Liberty Larry G.30ITS Systems
Limon Manuel A.10Facilities Services
Linden Gregory S.20Project Management & Construction Services
Lindholm Mary C.25Office of the President
Lipscomb Gordon L.10Office of Financial Aid
Livingston David W.15University Development Office
Loeffler Charles M.30Applied Research Laboratories
Loken Kristin E.20Office of Admissions
Lomax Sondra30College of Fine Arts
Long Monte A.15Utilities and Energy Management
Lopez Eloisa15University Housing & Dining
Lopez Francisca15Facilities Services
Lopez Frank Jr.10Utilities and Energy Management
Lopez Luisana E.15University of Texas Libraries
Lopez Mary I.30Human Resources
Lopez Vanessa O.10College of Liberal Arts

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.