Staff Service Awards
2016 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2016 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on Friday May 13, 2016, 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Packard Arlene10Office of Sponsored Projects
Palacios Ricardo10Department of Mechanical Engineering
Park Annette H.15Department of Government
Pasqua Joseph M.10University Police Department
Patino Cynthia A.20Moody College of Communication
Patterson Eddie J.10Division of Recreational Sports
Paull Adrienne35University Health Services
Pearson Angela M.10Applied Research Laboratories
Pearson Jon25University of Texas Libraries
Peavey Dian P.10University Health Services
Pena Roel25Center for Electromechanics
Penaranda Eduardo R.15Facilities Services
Penney Charles E.25Center for Electromechanics
Peppas Christina L.10Cockrell School of Engineering
Peppas Rebecca W.10School of Law
Perdomo Nicolas G.10College of Natural Sciences
Perez Olga M.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Perrin Gregory S.10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Perrone Ruth E.10Vice-President for Research
Persoff Ethan15University of Texas Libraries
Person Maria D.15Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Petersen Colin P.10Applied Research Laboratories
Pettengill Mary C.25Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Pflughoft Cindy L.35Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Pham Nhan-Kiet B.10ITS Networking
Philipose Ruby R.10Shared Services Program
Phillips Juanita20Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Phillips Veronica A.15Center for Professional Education
Pickett Ileene M.15Center for Space Research
Pierce Teresa I.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Pilgrim Alan R.15Center for Professional Education
Pimentel Juan Carlos G.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Pish Scott P.20Center for Electromechanics
Pittman Chris R.10Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Plowes Rob10Brackenridge Field Laboratory
Pollard Gina10Department of Psychology
Pollard Melissa L.10Center for Research in Water Resources
Pong Alexander W.25Office of Admissions
Pope Joanna10Office of the Dean of Students
Porter Wallace W.25University Extension Division of Continuing Education
Potter Eric C.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Powell Lovelys Jr.25Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Pozos Angel15Petroleum Extension Services
Prasatik Robert E.30Applied Research Laboratories
PrattMaria G.15School of Undergraduate Studies
Pratter Jonathan30Law Library
Proga Jadwiga10University of Texas Child Development Center
Puga Sandra V.10School of Law
Purdy Erin L.10Dolph Briscoe Center for American History

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.