Menu

Staff Service Awards
2017 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2017 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 20, 2017, at 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Radke Tina M.15Cockrell School of Engineering
Ragland Jason M.15Information Security Office
Ramirez Orlando G.10Project Management & Construction Services
Ramirez Reinaldo C.15Facilities Services
Ramirez Roberto A.10Facilities Services
Ramirez Sergio A.25Applied Research Laboratories
Ramsey Jason R.10McDonald Observatory
Rapstine Benjamin J.15Department of Linguistics
Ratliff Remi Abbott15School of Law
Read Vicki L.15School of Law
Records Cheryl A.10Facilities Services
Reedy Robert C.20Bureau of Economic Geology
Reichenbach Patricia A.10School of Information
Reid Sean D.10Information Security Office
Reid Sonja P.10Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Reid Teresa W.15Applied Research Laboratories
Reiser Aaron B.10ITS Applications
Renold Shawna R.10UTeach Science Program
Revesz Michael B.20Applied Research Laboratories
Reynolds Athena H.20Budget Office
Reynoso Juan C.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Reza Jesus15Division of Housing & Food Service
Riazzi Carol B.10School of Nursing
Richard Coral J.25Facilities Services
Richards Kristin M.15College of Pharmacy
Richardson Scott R.10ITS Customer Support Services
Rieck Rickie15Facilities Services
Ries John C.35Center for Space Research
Riley Nancy M.10Office of Graduate Studies
Rische Rebecca D.30Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Risser Patricia M.15Texas Performing Arts
Riusech Frank A.10Center for Learning & Memory
Rivera Nelson B.10Facilities Services
Roberie Heath A.10Dell Medical School
Roberson Decarlos R.10College of Pharmacy
Roberts Denise D.10Marine Science Institute
Robertson Suloni20Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Robles Susan E.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Rodriguez Jose G.10Applied Research Laboratories
Rodriguez Laura J.15Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Rodriguez Roberto A.25Facilities Services
Rodriguez ValencianaVeronica10Facilities Services
Romano Patricia T.10College of Natural Sciences
Romero Guillerma L.20Department of Mathematics
Romoli Leslie K.10University Development Office
Roostaie Nora10Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Roquemore Jeannette B.15Law Library
Rosa Francisco S.10Facilities Services
Rosales Bonifacio O.10Facilities Services
Rousch Brooke M.10University Interscholastic League
Royer Joan L.15ITS Networking
Ruckel Jeffrey K.15Applied Research Laboratories
Rucker Megan A.20ITS Applications
Ruetz Diane P.30Texas Archeological Research Laboratory
RundellFrank E. Jr.10Document Solutions
Russell James15ITS Systems
Rutherford Matthew E.15Intercollegiate Athletics
RuttyRichmond R.10Office of the Registrar

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.