Menu

Staff Service Awards
2017 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2017 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 20, 2017, at 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Sakaoglu Selim10University Unions
Salas Maria E.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Salazar Felipe III20Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Salcido Gabriel N.20McDonald Observatory
Salsabilian Behzad25University Unions
Sanchez Conrad G. II10ITS Networking
Sanchez Jania15Facilities Services
Sanchez John10Facilities Services
Sanchez Ramiro15Division of Housing & Food Service
SanchezDiana10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Sanchez Rodriguez Anabel10Division of Housing & Food Service
SandersStephen R. Sr.10Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Sansom Judy C.30Institute for Geophysics
Santos Rachel25Division of Housing & Food Service
Sawyer Michael A.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Scaruffi Louis F.15Admin Systems Modernization Program
Schaub Patricia J.20Department of English
Schulze Phillip B.10Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Schwartz Erik C.15Iq - Information Quest
Scott-Laakso Christine L.20Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Scrudder Roy O.20Applied Research Laboratories
Seago Donna G.20Intercollegiate Athletics
Seaton Casey R.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Seaton Cody W.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Seaton Heath A.10Intercollegiate Athletics
SepedaRaymond Jr.25Facilities Services
SernaVincent Jr.15Document Solutions
Shamburg Sarah A.10School of Law
Shaw Margo J.20KUT Radio
Shaw Michael F.25Facilities Services
Sheikhzadeh Golnaz20Testing and Evaluation Services
Shelus Peter J.45Center for Space Research
Sherman Glenda J.15Information Technology Services
Shetrone Matthew D.20McDonald Observatory
Shockley Carmen L.15Executive Vice President & Provost
Shone Donna E.20Shared Services Program
Shorb Katherine T.10Department of Art and Art History
SiegelJennifer J.10Center for Learning & Memory
Silva Marc A.15Department of Art and Art History
Simmons Kurt W.10ITS Networking
SimmonsJames L. Jr.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Simpkins Cathie E.10Office of Sponsored Projects
Singharaj Nisreen V.10Jackson School of Geosciences
Skubal Diane S.10IC2 Institute
Smit Andre D.15Center for Transportation Research
Smith Charles O.15Parking and Transportation Services
Smith Layne D.20University Police Department
Smith Peter J.20Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Smolen Joanne H.30Office of Graduate Studies
Smuts Regina A.15Department of Special Education
Solomon Linda K.10Office of the Associate Dean for Research
SoutherlandJames A. Jr.25Texas Extended Campus
Spindler David L.20Department of Geological Sciences
Spittka Ronald M.10Applied Research Laboratories
Sproul-Parrott Etta D.15McDonald Observatory
Srnensky Jackie L.40Microelectronics Research Center
St John Juanita J.30Division of Housing & Food Service
Stahnke Kevin15Office of the Registrar
Staten Deborah K.15University Police Department
Stephenson Gregory M.15University Police Department
Sterkel Jill A.30Intercollegiate Athletics
Stewart Darla J.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Stewart Graham L.15Applied Research Laboratories
Stewart Jefferson P.15Inst Reporting, Research & Info Systems
Stewart Sue A.15Technology Resources
Stock Robert J.15University Police Department
Stone Bobby J.30Parking and Transportation Services
Stone Jason R.15Applied Research Laboratories
Story Cynthia S.20Texas Extended Campus
Stoutner Eric D.35Division of Recreational Sports
Stratton Denzel R.15Facilities Services
Stubblefield John R.15Facilities Services
Stuifbergen Alexa M.30School of Nursing
Su Thanh T.15Facilities Services
SullivanApryl L.15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Sutcliffe Scott A.20Department of Computer Science
Sutherland Nancy A.30College of Liberal Arts
SwaffordLeilani10Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Swain Nicholas C.10Facilities Services
Swan James T.20Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Swann Philip C.20Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Swanson-Cartwright Susan25Shared Services Program
Sweeney Jamie L.10Admin Systems Modernization Program
Sy Courtney A.15College of Liberal Arts

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.