Menu

Staff Service Awards
2016 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2016 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on Friday May 13, 2016, 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Saathoff Connie K.30Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Sablan Carol Beth25University Development Office
Sailer Michael15Utilities and Energy Management
Salazar Eric C.15Utilities and Energy Management
Saldana Natasha V.15Mexican American and Latina_o Studies
Salling Stacey15University of Texas Press
Samilpa Deborah M.15Construction Industry Institute
Sample Dawn Fay15Utilities and Energy Management
Sanchez Elizabeth R.15Facilities Services
Sanchez Michael V.15Facilities Services
Satterwhite Barbara J.15Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Saucedo Leslie P.15Payroll Services
Saunders Patricia W.10Office of Admissions
Scannell John E.15Petroleum Extension Services
Scarborough Megan K.15University of Texas Libraries
Scarbrough Kent N.15Applied Research Laboratories
SchaeferJeannie15Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Schaub Elizabeth20School of Architecture
Schmitt Kyle15School of Law
SchoolarAngela J.10Human Resources
Schroeder Daniel G.20Ray Marshall Center for the Study of Human Resources
Schwartz Laura M.20University of Texas Libraries
Schwartz Suzanne10School of Law
Scott Philip L.30Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Seago Cameron L.15Technology Resources
Searle Donn M.25College of Natural Sciences
Sedlor Tina R.15Applied Research Laboratories
Seibert Albert F.30Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Selman Nathaniel V.15Department of Mechanical Engineering
Semenov Patricia F.10Department of Theatre and Dance
Serpas Frank R. III15Texas Student Media
Shanks Lisa J.10Office of Accounting
Shedd Leonard J. Jr.35Marine Science Institute
Shelton Brenda K.35Business and Financial Services
Shepardson Steven P.15Facilities Services
Shields Benjamin T.10Facilities Services
Shipman Jennifer10Admin Systems Modernization Program
Shumake Kim E.10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Shumake William L. IV10University of Texas Libraries
Shye Candace V.25International Office
Sibley Joan M.25Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Simmons Chris S.15Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Simms Quinton R.40Project Management & Construction Services
Simpson Kim J.20School of Law
Sims Jeffrey S.20Applied Research Laboratories
Sinclair Luba K.15University of Texas Libraries
Slater Lori A.10Admin Systems Modernization Program
Slattery Lynn M.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Slaughter Randy L.10Facilities Services
Slesnick Daniel T.30Executive Vice President & Provost
Sloane Bryan J.15Technology Resources
Smith Beverley G.25Applied Research Laboratories
Smith Deborah K.20College of Natural Sciences
Smith Michael T.15International Office
Smith William F.20Applied Research Laboratories
Smyrson Joy L.20Office of Technology Commercialization
Solberg Michele A.15Department of Rhetoric & Writing
Soriano Yolanda E.15Campus Safety & Security
Sosa Estela25McDonald Observatory
Soto Lillian J.30Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Sounny-Slitine Sakena25Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Sparrow Nancy L.30University of Texas Libraries
Starr Kathryn10Animal Resources Center
Steer Suyapa10University of Texas Libraries
Stefani Francesco20Center for Aeromechanics Research
Steffen Karla A.10Department of Anthropology
Stein Stephen T.35University of Texas Libraries
Steinert Mark W.20PRC Commons Building
Steinley-Bumgarner M. D.10Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Stellmach Jeffrey10Human Resources
Stephens Robert E.20Microelectronics Research Center
Stern Lawrence A.30Center for Perceptual Systems
Stolp Chandler W.30Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Story Mark A.10Applied Research Laboratories
Strain Rachel J.15ITS Applications
Strank Shannon M.10Center for Electromechanics
Strickland Katherine M.15University of Texas Libraries
Strickland Vance G.30ITS Systems
Stubbs-Valdez Donna M.10University Health Services
Summers James W.15ITS Networking
Sutton Janice R.35College of Pharmacy
Swart Deborah E.10McDonald Observatory
Switzer Rebecca10Texas Performing Arts
Szyszko Steven G.10College of Natural Sciences

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.