Menu

Staff Service Awards
2018 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2018 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 19, 2018, at 10 a.m. - Noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Tanner William R.15Facilities Services
Taylor Betty Jeanne W.15Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Taylor Holly Z.20Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Taylor Melinda E.10School of Law
Tedford David B.25Utilities and Energy Management
Theriot-Duncan Catherine10Office of the Registrar
Thomas Kay T.20University Development Office
Thomas Terence M.25Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Thompson Francisca10Red McCombs School of Business
Thompson James L. Jr.20Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Thompson John R.10College of Natural Sciences
Thompson Michelle E.25University Housing & Dining
Thompson Paulette M.10University Housing & Dining
Tijerina Pilar15Molecular Biosciences
Tiller Anna M.10University of Texas Libraries
Tipping Tracy N.15Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
Tisdale Jennifer M.15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Todd Terence C.30Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Tolleson James H.10Office of Admissions
Tompkins Arletta R.25Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Torres Lucero M.10University Housing & Dining
Torres Rebecca R.25Document Solutions
Tracy Doreen J.10College of Natural Sciences
Tran Lau V.10Facilities Services
Tran Tracy R.20Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Trent Joseph E. II20Department of Computer Science
Trevino Peter G.20Facilities Services
Tsai Helen10Office of Accounting
Tucker Crystal N.10Office of the President
Tucker Michael R.10Office of Accounting
Turner Laura E.10School of Social Work
Tway Mark G.10UTeach Science Program
Twidwell Bunnie D.30Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.