Menu

Staff Service Awards
2016 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2016 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on Friday May 13, 2016, 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Waddle Terri Y.30Texas Performing Arts
WakemanElana B.15Moody College of Communication
Waldman Katalin V.15UTeach Science Program
Walker Tamela L.20School of Undergraduate Studies
Wallace Charlotte30Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Wallace Renee L.25Admin Systems Modernization Program
Wallace Reuben D.10Applied Research Laboratories
Walls Caroline M.10University Interscholastic League
Waneck Erin H.35Office of the Registrar
Ward George H.30Center for Research in Water Resources
Warren Leaton M.10Counseling and Mental Health Center
Washington Norma C.20Division of Housing & Food Service
Wawak James R.25Office of Telecommunication Services
Weaver Elizabeth K.10Petroleum Extension Services
Weaver Terry H.10College of Pharmacy
Weeda Donald S.25ITS Applications
Wehmeier Beverly E.30Division of Recreational Sports
Weisbrodt Karen Z.15Office of Accounting
Weldon Rhonda R.15Univ Op-Communications
Wells Gordon L.15Center for Space Research
Wene Gary S.20UTeach Science Program
Wenger David L.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Wenzel Keith C.15Facilities Services
Wenzel Sarah E.15Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Westerman Cheryl J.30Office of Graduate Studies
Wheat John R.40Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Whitehair Dianne L.20Texas Performing Arts
Whitney Punsom J.25Institute for Public School Initiatives
Wicha Simone J.10Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Wick SchnakenbergJennifer10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Wigdahl Eric C.10Department of Chemistry
Wilcox Joseph P.30Student Success Initiatives
Wilder Aleta T.10Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Wilemon Terry B.15McDonald Observatory
WilleyBrian10University Development Office
Williams Carolyn10Division of Housing & Food Service
Williams Catherine S.25Applied Research Laboratories
Williams Lela D.20Division of Housing & Food Service
Willis Michael B.10Applied Research Laboratories
Willmann Travis M.15University of Texas Libraries
Wilson Lindsey A.10Office of Admissions
Wilson Lucas A.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Wilson Robert H.35Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Wilson Steve L.25Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Wilson Tracey M.20Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Wintermeyer Brett J.20IC2 Institute
Wise Thomas D.30Applied Research Laboratories
Wisecup Janie A.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Womack Brian W.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Wong Jonathan F.10ITS Networking
Wood John C.15University Police Department
Wood Laurie A.25Cockrell School of Engineering
Woods Tina K.25Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Wright April C.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Wright Gary10Division of Housing & Food Service
Wusterhausen Michael P.15University Police Department

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.