Staff Service Awards
2016 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2016 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on Friday May 13, 2016, 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

Last Name First Name Year Department
Adcock Zachary C.10Facilities Services
Adepoju Adebanke A.10University Health Services
Allen Kaleb N.10Facilities Services
Andreasen Andrew C.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Arnold Sally S.10University Charter School
Artiles-Ramirez Maira10Facilities Services
Ash William E.10Applied Research Laboratories
Averett Aaron10Bureau of Economic Geology
Baker Kristin E.10University Development Office
Baker Nancy W.10University Charter School
Barchas Isaac D.10IC2 Institute
Barnett Laura B.10Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Barzee Jason C.10Applied Research Laboratories
Batson John D.10Applied Research Laboratories
Behne Timothy M.10Applied Research Laboratories
Bendele Sherrie D.10College of Pharmacy
Bhatti Nasreen10University of Texas Child Development Center
Blair Robert M.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Boerner Keefe10Moody College of Communication
Borowski Kathy L.10Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Boze Mark10Population Research Center
Bradley Joy M.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Bramlett Stephen W.10Fire Prevention Services
Breese William D.10ITS Networking
Brinkley Shannon A.10Vice President for University Operations
Brown Adama10School of Nursing
Brown David10KUT Radio
Brown Lisa10Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Buckner Laura G.10Texas University Affiliated Program
Bueche Paola F.10Department of Art and Art History
Buentello Rae Ann10University of Texas Elementary School
Burney Alanna P.10Ray Marshall Center for the Study of Human Resources
Busby Betsy L.10ITS Customer Support Services
Butler John C.10Department of Finance
Cacciotti Summer W.10College of Liberal Arts
Calliham Tatiana10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Canales Marissa A.10Biomedical Engineering
Cannon David W.10Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Carmona Walter10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Caspers Rodger D.10University Development Office
Cassibry John F.10Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Castaneda-English Patricia10School of Nursing
Chapman James W.10ITS Networking
Chitwood Raymond A.10Center for Learning & Memory
Cicchese Vickie D.10Project Management & Construction Services
Cilek Stacey K.10Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Clapper Angela M.10College of Pharmacy
Clement Dean M.10Cockrell School of Engineering
Clemons Kathleen A.10Facilities Services
Clippard Lee H.10Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Cohen Adam E.10Department of Integrative Biology
Cole Jennifer L.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Connerat Carolyn K.10Student Success Initiatives
Cooley Ron C.10Facilities Services
Cooney Maeve10Department of Chemical Engineering
Cormack Jana D.10Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Corpus Luis F.10Facilities Services
Cortinas Christopher L.10Document Solutions
Coy Dori L.10Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Craig Marla C.10Counseling and Mental Health Center
Crain Neil E.10Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Crawford Thomas P. Jr.10Facilities Services
Crenshaw Brandon L.10Facilities Services
Cumpton Greg B.10Ray Marshall Center for the Study of Human Resources
Cunningham Cristy L.10University Charter School
Daily Jeffrey D.10College of Natural Sciences
Debow Michael J.10Project Management & Construction Services
Debruyn Susan K.10Center for Professional Education
Delgado Rosa10Facilities Services
Demont Tracy10Office of Accounting
Denton Kathleen R.10Dell Medical School
Dewitty Ural E.10University Unions
Dickens Linda N.10Executive Vice President & Provost
Dietrich Alicia M.10College of Fine Arts
Dionne Matthew P.10ITS Networking
Dooley Rion S.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Duffer Diane C.10University of Texas Child Development Center
Eichhubl Peter10Bureau of Economic Geology
Eijkhout Victor L.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Emack Jeremy W.10Applied Research Laboratories
Ermis Chris A.10Utilities and Energy Management
Farmer Cheryl L.10Cockrell School of Engineering
Feldhaus Travis R.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Fenley Greta C.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Flores Mandy L.10University Charter School
Frausto Melissa M.10School of Information
Fuquay George T.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Gamez Blanca U.10Parking and Transportation Services
Garcia Josh10Marine Science Institute
Garrard Julianne10Department of Chemistry
Garza Anthony10Animal Resources Center
Garza Carlos Jr.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Garza Daniel R.10Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Garza Teresa A.10Institute for Fusion Studies
Gentle John10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Gentle Paul S.10University Health Services
Gholston Jacqueline C.10University Development Office
Gibson Jon E.10University of Texas Libraries
Givens Joan H.10University Charter School
Gomez Ramon R.10School of Social Work
Gonzales Mona L.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Gonzalez Jerry L.10Project Management & Construction Services
Gray Stephen M.10Science Education Center
Griffin Monica M.10Texas Performing Arts
Grindle William T.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Groves Dolores E.10ITS Networking
Gupton Kevin T.10Applied Research Laboratories
Hadavi Krista L.10Payroll Services
Harrell Michael D.10Project Management & Construction Services
Harris Rickey J.10Facilities Services
Head Shawn M.10University Police Department
Henley Marla K.10Construction Industry Institute
Herman Jeanette M.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Hernandez Jessica J.10Cockrell School of Engineering
Hernandez Jose J.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Herrera James M.10Facilities Services
Hill Corrie L.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Hoare Lynn M.10Counseling and Mental Health Center
Holicky Ngocanh T.10University of Texas Libraries
Hooper Tim A.10Department of Chemistry
Horvat Lawrence A.10Moody College of Communication
Hotrum Kathryn J.10University Health Services
Huddleston Melissa J.10University Development Office
Hudson Scott V.10School of Nursing
Hughes Kimberly Klaas10UTeach Science Program
Jarvis Jonathan H.10Texas Archeological Research Laboratory
Jefferson Joanna K.10School of Law
Jenkins Gregory10Division of Housing & Food Service
Jensen Robert W.10ITS Networking
Jimenez Elsa G.10Department of Geological Sciences
Jimenez Jessica M.10Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Johnson Arthur10Intercollegiate Athletics
Johnson Felicia R.10Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Johnson Johnny J.10Microelectronics Research Center
Judson Dana10Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
Justh David10Department of Middle Eastern Studies
Kaderly Jill A.10Admin Systems Modernization Program
Kaufman Stephanie C.10Department of American Studies
Killgore Vicky A.10School of Law
Kim Young H.10Academic Technology Support
Kinast Lauren M.10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
King Jeremy B.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Krause Todd10Linguistics Research Center
Kuehne John W.10McDonald Observatory
Lago Saray10University Unions
Lam Dung N.10Applied Research Laboratories
Landfield Michele M.10The Center for Complex Quantum Systems, Physics Department
Latham Henry E.10Applied Research Laboratories
Lee Wade T.10KUT Radio
Lengefeld Angela C.10University Charter School
Lenhart Richard D.10Applied Research Laboratories
Leugers Natzyeli Q.10School of Law
Lindemann Bernhardt T.10Facilities Services
Lisenbee Lonnie E. Jr.10College of Liberal Arts
Lloyd Teresa L.10Law Library
Lockett Alfred A.10ITS Networking
Loflin Donald L.10Center for Electromechanics
Logan Charles H.10Texas Swim Center
Lundquist Shannon K.10IC2 Institute
Mabley Kathleen M.10Texas Extended Campus
Macmorran Elvera10University of Texas Child Development Center
Magruder Lori A.10Applied Research Laboratories
Mahaffey Marian10School of Social Work
Manser Stacey S.10Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Marks-Moore Kimberley A.10Department of Finance
Marler Marcus L.10Department of Computer Science
Martin Terry L.10Office of Financial Aid
Martinez Blanca A.10Facilities Services
Martinez Felix J.10University Police Department
Martinez Lizzette C.10University of Texas Child Development Center
MartinezJosephine10Division of Housing & Food Service
May Tammie J.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Mayhew Jason T.10Cockrell School of Engineering
McCollum Robert K.10Admin Systems Modernization Program
McCoy Merri C.10Office of the President
McGlaun Melinda R.10Department of Geological Sciences
McKenna Hannah F.10College of Liberal Arts
McMillin Megan C.10University Unions
Mercado Paul Jr.10Document Solutions
Meyer Rachel S.10South Asia Institute
Michelle Stephanie10Center for Identity
Middendorf Thomas R.10Center for Learning & Memory
Moddrell Robert L.10Facilities Services
Moreno Erica M.10Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Morgan Colleen E.10Institute for Geophysics
Mueller Elsa G.10Applied Research Laboratories
Mulvey Theresa L.10Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Murphy Juliana L.10Technology Resources
Murphy Terry Lynn K.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Narvekar Sunil M.10Applied Research Laboratories
Navratil Paul A.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Nellis Ann E.10Longhorn Aquatics
Nelson Geoffrey D.10ITS Systems
Nemec Ashley S.10Executive Vice President & Provost
Nemy Philip P.10Moody College of Communication
Ng Jonathan Y.10Applied Research Laboratories
Nobles David R. Jr.10Culture Collection of Algae
Nunez Emilio J.10Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Olariu Cornel10Department of Geological Sciences
Orris Gordon P.10Department of Astronomy
Ossian Melissa M.10Plan II Honors Program
Otto Glen10Animal Resources Center
Owney Ernest10Division of Housing & Food Service
Packard Arlene10Office of Sponsored Projects
Palacios Ricardo10Department of Mechanical Engineering
Pasqua Joseph M.10University Police Department
Patterson Eddie J.10Division of Recreational Sports
Pearson Angela M.10Applied Research Laboratories
Peavey Dian P.10University Health Services
Peppas Christina L.10Cockrell School of Engineering
Peppas Rebecca W.10School of Law
Perdomo Nicolas G.10College of Natural Sciences
Perez Olga M.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Perrin Gregory S.10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Perrone Ruth E.10Vice-President for Research
Petersen Colin P.10Applied Research Laboratories
Pham Nhan-Kiet B.10ITS Networking
Philipose Ruby R.10Shared Services Program
Pimentel Juan Carlos G.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Pittman Chris R.10Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Plowes Rob10Brackenridge Field Laboratory
Pollard Gina10Department of Psychology
Pollard Melissa L.10Center for Research in Water Resources
Pope Joanna10Office of the Dean of Students
Proga Jadwiga10University of Texas Child Development Center
Puga Sandra V.10School of Law
Purdy Erin L.10Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Qashu Jawdat K.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Quaglino Susan M.10Construction Industry Institute
Quiroz Gregory10Utilities and Energy Management
Qureshi Marty10University Health Services
Rajan Bini O.10Applied Research Laboratories
Ramirez Amy M.10College of Fine Arts
Ramirez Paul F.10Utilities and Energy Management
Rapp Alexander S.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Raulino Susannah M.10Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Raymer Cory R.10Applied Research Laboratories
Reagins-Lilly Soncia10Office of the Dean of Students
Reid Daniel B.10Facilities Services
Rijal Pratikshya10School of Nursing
Roberts David B.10University of Texas Libraries
Rodgers Jennifer N.10Department of Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
Rodriguez David10Division of Housing & Food Service
Rodriguez Karina10Division of Housing & Food Service
Rodriguez Sherry T.10Petroleum Extension Services
Rodriguez Stephanie L.10Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Rose Katambra D.10Central Business Office
Saunders Patricia W.10Office of Admissions
SchoolarAngela J.10Human Resources
Schwartz Suzanne10School of Law
Semenov Patricia F.10Department of Theatre and Dance
Shanks Lisa J.10Office of Accounting
Shields Benjamin T.10Facilities Services
Shipman Jennifer10Admin Systems Modernization Program
Shumake Kim E.10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Shumake William L. IV10University of Texas Libraries
Slater Lori A.10Admin Systems Modernization Program
Slattery Lynn M.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Slaughter Randy L.10Facilities Services
Starr Kathryn10Animal Resources Center
Steer Suyapa10University of Texas Libraries
Steffen Karla A.10Department of Anthropology
Steinley-Bumgarner M. D.10Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Stellmach Jeffrey10Human Resources
Story Mark A.10Applied Research Laboratories
Strank Shannon M.10Center for Electromechanics
Stubbs-Valdez Donna M.10University Health Services
Swart Deborah E.10McDonald Observatory
Switzer Rebecca10Texas Performing Arts
Szyszko Steven G.10College of Natural Sciences
Thomas Larry A.10Applied Research Laboratories
Thomas Paula E.10Department of Mathematics
Thompson Mary S.10University Development Office
Thornley Jill L.10School of Law
Toliver Mayola S.10University Charter School
Torrez Manuel T.10Division of Recreational Sports
Tsai Weishi10Applied Research Laboratories
Tyus Della M.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Uitvlugt Kathy G.10Student Success Initiatives
Ulmer Aaron M.10School of Information
Van Zee Field G.10Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Vargas Everardo B. Jr.10Facilities Services
Vasquez Sandra K.10Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Velazquez Fernando W.10Facilities Services
Vianello Elaine F.10Naval Science
Villalobos Matthew A.10University of Texas Libraries
Vincent Gregory J.10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Wallace Reuben D.10Applied Research Laboratories
Walls Caroline M.10University Interscholastic League
Warren Leaton M.10Counseling and Mental Health Center
Weaver Elizabeth K.10Petroleum Extension Services
Weaver Terry H.10College of Pharmacy
Wenger David L.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Wicha Simone J.10Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Wick SchnakenbergJennifer10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Wigdahl Eric C.10Department of Chemistry
Wilder Aleta T.10Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
WilleyBrian10University Development Office
Williams Carolyn10Division of Housing & Food Service
Willis Michael B.10Applied Research Laboratories
Wilson Lindsey A.10Office of Admissions
Wilson Lucas A.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Wisecup Janie A.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Wong Jonathan F.10ITS Networking
Wright April C.10Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Wright Gary10Division of Housing & Food Service
Xu Weijia10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Yang Larry Y.10ITS Applications
York Johnathan A.10Applied Research Laboratories
Young Laurie B.10International Office
Yu Jessica10Division of Housing & Food Service
Zamora Luis D.10ITS Applications
Zamora Melinda10University of Texas Child Development Center
Ziser Jesse G.10Applied Research Laboratories

10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 45 | 50 |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.