Menu

Staff Service Awards
2018 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2018 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Thursday April 19, 2018, at 10 a.m. - Noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

Last Name First Name Year Department
Acosta Maria T.15University Housing & Dining
Allbritton Melanie A.15Office of Sponsored Projects
Allen Aida M.15UTeach Science Program
Araguz Antonio A.15Department of African and African Diaspora Studies
Arbore Michael S.15College of Fine Arts
Barnard Megan E.15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Baro Lourdes15Facilities Services
Barr James W. Jr.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Baxendale John T.15Department of Chemistry
Beach Fred C.15Energy Institute
Benhamou Mirna M.15College of Pharmacy
Bloomer Ginger A.15University Health Services
Blount Richard P.15Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Blythe Beverly G.15University Health Services
Bockstanz Lori M.15Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Bonnet Donald B.15Applied Research Laboratories
Bowman James A.15Environmental Health and Safety
Bradshaw Martha F.15Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Bressette Sharon15Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Cakic Tihomir15Center for Perceptual Systems
Campbell Ian R.15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Campos Guillermina S.15Facilities Services
Canevaro Ana M.15Texas Center for Disability Studies
Carney Kevin F.15Department of Economics
Carrasco Agustin15Project Management & Construction Services
Casanova Reynaldo Jr.15Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Castro John R.15Utilities and Energy Management
Celio Hugo15Texas Materials Institute
Cho Eun J.15College of Pharmacy
Clark Steven D.15Applied Research Laboratories
Coleman Carolyn V.15Financial Affairs
Collins Gloria C.15Parking and Transportation Services
Cook Brandon L.15Business and Financial Services
Cook Steven L.15University Unions
Cooks Stacie D.15Department of Population Health
Correa Luciano L.15Geology Foundation
Cox David C.15Moody College of Communication
Crews Russell D.15Utilities and Energy Management
Cummins Lane A.15Applied Research Laboratories
Cutrone James15College of Education
Dahan Maytal15Texas Advanced Computing Center
Damm George A.15McDonald Observatory
David Daniel M.15Office of Admissions
Davis Benjamin M.15Applied Research Laboratories
Davis Kayleen L.15McDonald Observatory
De La Cerda Alicia O.15University Housing & Dining
Deleon Jesse Jr.15Facilities Services
Diaz Robert I.15Office of Sponsored Projects
Dobbs Joseph W. Jr.15University of Texas Libraries
Dong Jing15Marine Science Institute
Downing Elizabeth Ann15Office of Telecommunication Services
Duett Peggy L.15Facilities Services
Elinski Dennis15Parking and Transportation Services
Erengil Miriam J.15Institute for Geophysics
Ervin Matthew F.15Department of Physics
Fackler Timothy I.15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Field Leanne H.15Red McCombs School of Business
Flores Arlo15University Interscholastic League
Flores Debra S.15Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Francis Todd W.15University Development Office
Gallardo Laurie A.15KUT Radio
Garcia Anthony R.15Center for Space Research
Garlough Patricia N.15Marine Science Institute
Gaul Erhard15Center for High Energy Density Science
Geisler Erin15KUT Radio
Gianoly Linda R.15Department of Mathematics
Giles Robert S.15Applied Research Laboratories
Gomez Chelsea J.15Parking and Transportation Services
Gomez Margarita15Office of Sponsored Projects
Gooding Willie N.15Project Management & Construction Services
Graham Melissa K.15University Charter School
Green James F.15Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Guerra Jr. Mario A.15Project 2021 and Educational Innovation
Hairgrove Juston M.15University Housing & Dining
Hammond Lori V.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Hatfield Tracy G.15Office of Technology Commercialization
Heidenreich Melinda A.15Department of Chemical Engineering
Helpinstill Ty K.15Office of Industry Engagement
Hibbs Gina E.15Parking and Transportation Services
Hoenerhoff Richard B.15Construction Industry Institute
Hoffman Kelly J.15Moody College of Communication
Hollingshead Andrea Lea15Biology Instructional Office
Huebsch Melissa L.15Annette Strauss Institute for Civic Life
James Mark A.15Office of Admissions
Janson Xavier15Bureau of Economic Geology
Jaramillo Virginia M.15University Housing & Dining
Joly Mary K.15College of Natural Sciences
Keilani Selina W.15Center for Transportation Research
Kim Hanna15College of Natural Sciences
Koepp Lynne H.15School of Law
Kreth Gregory D.15ITS Systems
Laduc Travis J.15Department of Integrative Biology
Landberg Barbara M.15Department of Psychology
Larson Therese C.15Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Lavergne Laura C.15Office of Admissions
Lee Jin K.15Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Livingston David W.15University Development Office
Long Monte A.15Utilities and Energy Management
Lopez Eloisa15University Housing & Dining
Lopez Francisca15Facilities Services
Lopez Luisana E.15University of Texas Libraries
Macmillan Dougald II15Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Mascorro-Aran Homero15Facilities Services
Matthews Eda H.15Iq - Information Quest
McWilliams Kathryn L.15Department of Nutritional Sciences
Meador Courtney L.15Department of History
Mendieta Carlos Segura15University Housing & Dining
Meyer Judith S.15McDonald Observatory
Mitchell Margo L.15Texas Swim Center
Morena Jill K.15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Moreno Lucy R.15Utilities and Energy Management
Morgan Elizabeth L.15College of Natural Sciences
Morrison Lucinda J.15School of Undergraduate Studies
Mrozinski Emily15McDonald Observatory
Murillo Nora I.15Human Resources
Murray Cherylyn V.15University Health Services
Murray Christy S.15Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Mycue Richard M.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Nelson Melissa C.15University of Texas Libraries
Newcomb Kevin B.15College of Fine Arts
Nomura Michael15Executive Vice President & Provost
O'Donohue Thomas T.15University Housing & Dining
O'Neill Valerie K.15Applied Research Laboratories
Ocean David L.15College of Pharmacy
Oreson Jerri L.15Thompson Conference Center
Ortiz Ruth N.15Human Resources
Padilla Joe A.15Utilities and Energy Management
Palmer Sally15Marine Science Institute
Pantalion Kathleen D.15Center for Learning & Memory
Parrett Brian J.15Moody College of Communication
Pasquale Kerry A.15Plan II Honors Program
Patterson Angela15College of Natural Sciences
Patterson Mellanie C.15Testing and Evaluation Services
Pedraza-Alvar Eloisa15Facilities Services
Pena-Mercado Monica M.15UTeach Science Program
Pollard James R.15Biomedical Engineering
Ponomareva Olga N.15Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Prewett Anita S.15Office of the Associate Dean for Research
Rathge Kevin M.15Office of the President
Reed Jeff R.15Technology Resources
Reeves Mark L.15Utilities and Energy Management
Renteria Rey Jr.15University of Texas Press
Reyes Lorena M.15Ddce University Outreach Centers
Riley Suzanne C.15Ray Marshall Center for the Study of Human Resources
Roberts Cynthia A.15Office of Accounting
Robertson David C.15ITS Networking
Robertson Trina L.15Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Robinson Daniel L.15Facilities Services
Rodriguez Benjamin A.15University of Texas Libraries
Rodriguez Catherine M.15College of Pharmacy
Rodriguez Francisco A.15University Housing & Dining
Rodriguez Nancy C.15Facilities Services
Rovang Megan M.15College of Natural Sciences
Sanchez Dawn M.15University Development Office
Schlather Wesley R.15University Police Department
Schoen Rachel M.15Texas Performing Arts
Segovia Victor M.15Facilities Services
Seth Akhil15Texas Advanced Computing Center
Snow Gregory P.15Applied Research Laboratories
Solano Nelson V.15Facilities Services
Sova Lisa R.15Division of Recreational Sports
Steadman David15College of Natural Sciences
Stidham William15University Interscholastic League
Strickland George V.15University Interscholastic League
Stromberger Clayton W.15Department of English
StuessyWendy L.15Department of Radio Television Film
Sugden David15Document Solutions
Svehlak Darrin J.15Applied Research Laboratories
Tanner William R.15Facilities Services
Taylor Betty Jeanne W.15Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Tijerina Pilar15Molecular Biosciences
Tipping Tracy N.15Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
Tisdale Jennifer M.15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Urban Tomislav C.15Department of Women's Health
Valdes Roque A.15University Housing & Dining
Valentine Andrew L.15Center for Transportation Research
Veail Bobby E.15University Unions
Velasquez James M.15Office of the Dean of Students
Viagran Crystal A.15Hogg Foundation
Vickers Nathan J.15College of Liberal Arts
Villarreal Sergio J.15Facilities Services
Williams Harold W.15University of Texas Libraries
York Diane M.15University of Texas High School
Zapata Alicia15Department of Special Education
Zuniga Mark-Anthony15College of Fine Arts

10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 45 | 50 |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.