Menu

Staff Service Awards
2016 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2016 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on Friday May 13, 2016, 10 a.m. - noon in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

Last Name First Name Year Department
Alejo Maria C.25Facilities Services
Altman-Kaough Murray25Cockrell School of Engineering
Alvarado Cruiz25Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Alvarado Luis G.25Facilities Services
Amorous Stacey L.25Liberal Arts Honors Program
Aranda Cynthia L.25Office of the Dean of Students
Balash Joan M.25Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Bargmann Cynthia A.25Office of Admissions
Baxter Connie L.25Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Bernard Sharon A.25Center for Research in Water Resources
Betak Tanya R.25University Health Services
Bippert Cindy L.25Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Bos Michael L.25Intercollegiate Athletics
Brownson Delia M.25Biology Instructional Office
Burpo Kimberly D.25Sam Rayburn Library
Camacho Yolanda L.25College of Pharmacy
Copeland Lorraine M.25Applied Research Laboratories
Courney Sheree L.25Institute for Geophysics
DeSantiagoLibby25Division of Housing & Food Service
Dobecka Michael J.25Department of Educational Administration
Donnell Mark A.25Applied Research Laboratories
Duran Christine W.25Office of Admissions
Ellzey Janet L.25Department of Mechanical Engineering
Escobedo Francisco25College of Education
FehlhaferRodney T.25Moody College of Communication
Ferguson William D.25Applied Research Laboratories
Ford Randy R.25Facilities Services
Fulthorpe Craig S.25Institute for Geophysics
Garcia Samuel25Document Solutions
Gilkey Don L.25Facilities Services
Ginsburg Diane B.25College of Pharmacy
Gomez Daniel25Facilities Services
Gore Patricia A.25Cockrell School of Engineering
Gray Nora D.25Division of Housing & Food Service
Green Gary E.25Academic Technology Support
Gutierrez Francisco C.25Fire Prevention Services
Hale Roger L.25Facilities Services
Halligan Marvin J.25Institute for Fusion Studies
Hamm Patricia L.25Applied Research Laboratories
Hardage Bob A.25Bureau of Economic Geology
Heath Jennifer I.25University of Texas Libraries
Henderson Janice G.25School of Journalism
Hoag Charmaine Y.25Travel Management Services
Honstein Leticia25Office of Technology Commercialization
Hundsdorfer Brian A.25University Development Office
Johnson Christopher S.25Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Johnson William D. III25Facilities Services
Juarez Mary J.25Intercollegiate Athletics
Kameen Marilyn C.25College of Education
Kimbrough John C.25Moody College of Communication
King Carlos A.25Central Business Office
Kothlow Catherine M.25College of Fine Arts
Krieg Kimberly25College of Liberal Arts
Macha David W.25College of Liberal Arts
Maldonado Kirk A.25Applied Research Laboratories
Manuel Laura C.25Admin Systems Modernization Program
Martinez David25University Unions
Mayorga Denise E.25Sam Rayburn Library
Mechling Leea C.25Vice President for Legal Affairs
Medina Arthur25Facilities Services
Mondragon Julia M.25Facilities Services
Montague Michael J.25College of Fine Arts
Mosley Katherine E.25Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Newton Julie25University Health Services
Oldag John B.25Environmental Health and Safety
Ontiveros Juan M.25Utilities and Energy Management
Pearson Jon25University of Texas Libraries
Pena Roel25Center for Electromechanics
Penney Charles E.25Center for Electromechanics
Pettengill Mary C.25Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Pong Alexander W.25Office of Admissions
Porter Wallace W.25University Extension Division of Continuing Education
Powell Lovelys Jr.25Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
Raad Samar A.25Facilities Services
Rapinett Catherine25Institute for Fusion Studies
Ritch Randall H.25Admin Systems Modernization Program
Roberts Deborah L.25Office of the General Faculty
Rodriguez Oralia A.25Division of Housing & Food Service
Sablan Carol Beth25University Development Office
Searle Donn M.25College of Natural Sciences
Shye Candace V.25International Office
Sibley Joan M.25Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Smith Beverley G.25Applied Research Laboratories
Sosa Estela25McDonald Observatory
Sounny-Slitine Sakena25Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Thompson-Young Alexia A.25University of Texas Libraries
Tisdale Willie G. Jr.25Parking and Transportation Services
Treichel Jeffery D.25Internal Audit
Valladares Francisco A.25Molecular Biosciences
Wallace Renee L.25Admin Systems Modernization Program
Wawak James R.25Office of Telecommunication Services
Weeda Donald S.25ITS Applications
Whitney Punsom J.25Institute for Public School Initiatives
Williams Catherine S.25Applied Research Laboratories
Wilson Steve L.25Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Wood Laurie A.25Cockrell School of Engineering
Woods Tina K.25Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Yenelavage Robert J. Jr.25Division of Housing & Food Service
Young Derek J.25Moody College of Communication

10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 45 | 50 |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.